Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

Filter Part Results

Cranes
Parts
Equipment

Change Language

Spanco SPANCO 2 Ton Aluminum Gantries Hoistbr  Model 2ALU1212 Hoisting Crane Part for Sale on CraneNetwork.com
Equipment Specifications:
Year:
Inquire
Condition:
New
Unit #:
2ALU1212
Serial #:
Verify
Hours:
Inquire
Location:
USA

Seller Info:

Lifting Gear Hire

Rentals LGH-USA - Lifting Equipment Rental Specialists

P: 800-878-7305

lgh-usa.com/

Address: 9925 Industrial Dr, Bridgeview, IL 60455, United States

Email Seller

Aluminum Gantries Rental

SPANCO 2 Ton Aluminum Gantries Hoist

Model 2ALU1212

Lifting Gear Hire has built up an excellent, wide array of adjustable height aluminum gantries, along with the fixed type, so that we can offer our clients the opportunity to mix and match to suit your needs.

  • 2 ton and 3 ton capacity
  • Wide range of widths
  • Adjustable heights throughout the range
  • Casters and wheel locks standard on most
  • Test certificate supplied
  • LGH guarantee of safety

Check List

  • What capacity do you need?
  • What is the maximum height required under the beam?
  • What is the maximum height available on site?
  • What size of span is required?
  • Can it be erected on site?
  • Will you require a chain hoist and girder attachment?
  • Will you require any slings or shackles?
  • Will the test certificate be needed on site?
  • Will any other equipment be required to ease or speed up the job?

Also Known As:
Aluminum A-Frames | Aluminum Rigging Frame | Swing Set

2 -3 Ton Specifications – A Series with Standard Casters FOR SPANCO 2ALU1212

Last Updated: 15 Jun 2017

Free Financing Calculator

Equipment Type

How Much?

Term Length (months)

Estimated Payments as low as

$ 0 / mo.* / month*