CraneNetwork.com will undergo scheduled system maintenance on Saturday, August 17, 2019 from 2pm til 3pm EST.
During this period, the website may become unavailable. We apologize for any inconvenience.
Click here to hide this message.
Your Price:
Please call 800-878-7305 or
email the seller for current pricing
Equipment Specifications:
Year:
Inquire
Condition:
New
Unit #:
5A3012-W
Serial #:
Verify
Hours:
0
Location:
USA
Seller Contact:
Lifting Gear Hire
Rentals LGH-USA - Lifting Equipment Rental Specialists
800-878-7305
708-598-4727, EXT. 143 (alt)
lgh-usa.com/
9925 Industrial Dr, Bridgeview, IL 60455, United States
Seller Notes:

Steel Gantries Rental

Spanco 5 Ton Steel Gantries

Model 5A3012-W

Lifting Gear Hire has built up an excellent, wide array of adjustable height steel gantries, along with the fixed type, so that we can offer our clients the opportunity to mix and match to suit your needs.

  • 3 ton to 10 ton capacity
  • Wide range of widths
  • Adjustable heights throughout the range
  • Casters and wheel locks standard on most
  • Test certificate supplied
  • LGH guarantee of safety

Check List

  • What capacity do you need?
  • What is the maximum height required under the beam?
  • What is the maximum height available on site?
  • What size of span is required?
  • Can it be erected on site?
  • Will you require a chain hoist and girder attachment?
  • Will you require any slings or shackles?
  • Will the test certificate be needed on site?
  • Will any other equipment be required to ease or speed up the job?

Also Known As:
Steel A-Frames | Steel Rigging Frame | Swing Set

5 – 10 Ton With I-Beam Specifications – A Series for a Spanco 5A3012-W

Calculator is for Estimation Purposes Only