Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

Filter Part Results

Cranes
Parts
Equipment

Change Language

Equipment Specifications:
Year:
Inquire
Condition:
Inquire
Unit #:
3A3015-W
Serial #:
Verify
Hours:
Inquire
Location:
USA

Seller Info:

Lifting Gear Hire

Rentals LGH-USA - Lifting Equipment Rental Specialists

P: 800-878-7305

lgh-usa.com/

Address: 9925 Industrial Dr, Bridgeview, IL 60455, United States

Email Seller

Steel Gantries Rental

Spanco 3 Ton Steel Gantries

Model 33A3015-W

Lifting Gear Hire has built up an excellent, wide array of adjustable height steel gantries, along with the fixed type, so that we can offer our clients the opportunity to mix and match to suit your needs.

  • 3 ton to 10 ton capacity
  • Wide range of widths
  • Adjustable heights throughout the range
  • Casters and wheel locks standard on most
  • Test certificate supplied
  • LGH guarantee of safety

Check List

  • What capacity do you need?
  • What is the maximum height required under the beam?
  • What is the maximum height available on site?
  • What size of span is required?
  • Can it be erected on site?
  • Will you require a chain hoist and girder attachment?
  • Will you require any slings or shackles?
  • Will the test certificate be needed on site?
  • Will any other equipment be required to ease or speed up the job?

Also Known As:
Steel A-Frames | Steel Rigging Frame | Swing Set

3 Ton With I-Beam Specifications – A Series for a Spanco 3A3015-W

Last Updated: 16 May 2017

Free Financing Calculator

Equipment Type

How Much?

Term Length (months)

Estimated Payments as low as

$ 0 / mo.* / month*