Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

Filter Part Results

Cranes
Parts
Equipment

Change Language

SPANCO 3 Ton Aluminum Gantries Hoist
Model 3ALU1008B-N

Last Updated: 02 May 2017
Request a Quote
Email Seller
Save to Favorites
Print
Make an Offer
  • Year: Inquire
  • Hours: Inquire
  • Location: United States
  • Condition: Inquire
  • Serial #: Verify
  • Unit #: 3ALU1008B-N

Aluminum Gantries Rental

SPANCO 3 Ton Aluminum Gantries Hoist

Model 3ALU1008B-N

Lifting Gear Hire has built up an excellent, wide array of adjustable height aluminum gantries, along with the fixed type, so that we can offer our clients the opportunity to mix and match to suit your needs.

  • 2 ton and 3 ton capacity
  • Wide range of widths
  • Adjustable heights throughout the range
  • Casters and wheel locks standard on most
  • Test certificate supplied
  • LGH guarantee of safety

Check List

  • What capacity do you need?
  • What is the maximum height required under the beam?
  • What is the maximum height available on site?
  • What size of span is required?
  • Can it be erected on site?
  • Will you require a chain hoist and girder attachment?
  • Will you require any slings or shackles?
  • Will the test certificate be needed on site?
  • Will any other equipment be required to ease or speed up the job?

Also Known As:
Aluminum A-Frames | Aluminum Rigging Frame | Swing Set

2 -3 Ton Specifications – A Series with Pneumatic Castersb FOR SPANCO 3ALU1008B-N

Email Seller

Lifting Gear Hire

  • lgh-usa.com/
  • Contact Rentals LGH-USA
  • Lifting Equipment Rental Specialists
Phone: 800-878-7305

Address: 9925 Industrial Dr, Bridgeview, IL 60455, United States

Try our
Loan Calculator!

Please do not use commas.
The accuracy and applicability of the calculator below are not guaranteed.
Interest Rate:
Loan Amount:
Years:
Your Monthly Payment